Canvas Envision Pricing. Built to grow with you.

Canvas Envision is available in two editions. Envision Core for AI-accelerated authoring, and Envision Pro for interactive work instructions delivered to the front line.

Envision Core

For engineering, process planning, and tech‑pubs teams that want AI‑accelerated authoring of visual work instructions, SOPs, and graphics generated from engineering documents.

$167

per author / month

Annual contract

Start Authoring  ·
$167/month
Arrow
Start Authoring  ·

What's included

Envision Creator: no‑code authoring with 3D models, images, and text in a single workspace

Evie AI Assistant for natural‑language editing

Built‑in Evie AI Agents (PDF to instruction, video to instruction, CAD to 3D assembly)

Custom Evie AI Agents through the AI Agent Manager

Static publishing to raster, vector, and PDF — image frames and views set up from your 3D content

Template control for aspect ratios and page sizes across your documentation output

Re‑import updated 3D CAD and re‑export refreshed instructions whenever the source changes

Multi‑tenant SaaS deployment, SOC 2 Type 2

Static output is image‑based and document‑based. Video, interactive 3D, and data‑collection gadgets are interactive features and require Envision Operator, available in Envision Pro.

Envision Pro

For manufacturing, MRO, and operations teams ready to deliver adaptive interactive instructions to the frontline, with the option to layer in deep PLM and MES integration, custom development, and isolated or sovereign deployment as the program matures.

Contact Us

for Pricing

Scoped to your program

Contact Us for Pricing
Arrow
Contact Us for Pricing

Everything in Envision Core, plus

Envision Operator: interactive instructions delivered to named workers, with execution data flowing back to engineering and to your systems of record

Video, interactive 3D, and data‑collection gadgets embedded in the delivered instruction

What you publish is what workers see — the authored version is the delivered version

Multi‑language delivery

Dedicated customer success engagement

Available to purchase as add‑ons

Envision Connector for pre‑built PLM and MES integrations (Aras, Autodesk Vault, Infor, SSI Shipbuilding, SAIC ReadyOne, 42Q, Rockwell Plex)

Envision SDK access: Create SDK, Connect SDK, and Consume SDK for authoring automation, custom integrations, and embedding

Private single‑tenant, AWS GovCloud, and on‑premises deployment

[ Compare ]

Two manufacturing software packages built to grow with you. Envision Core for AI‑accelerated authoring. Envision Pro for interactive delivery on the floor, with optional PLM and MES integration, custom development, and isolated or sovereign deployment.

Compare Envision Core and Envision Pro side by side.

Legend
included
optional add‑on
not available
CAPABILITY
$167 / author / month (Billed yearly)
Buy Now
Arrow
Buy Now
Contact Us for Pricing
Contact Us
Arrow
Contact Us
01
Authoring (Envision Creator)

No‑code authoring environment

3D models, images, and text in a single workspace

CAD format support (SolidWorks, Creo/Pro‑E, CATIA, NX, STEP, JT,and others)

Evie AI Assistant for natural‑language editing

Built‑in Evie AI Agents (PDF, video, CAD‑to‑assembly)

Custom Evie AI Agents in the AI Agent Manager

02
Static output

Static publishing (raster, vector, PDF)

Image frames and views set up from your 3D content

Template control: aspect ratios and page sizes

Re‑import updated 3D CAD and re‑export refreshed instructions

03
Interactive delivery (Envision Operator)

Video instructions in delivered content

Interactive 3D in delivered content (rotate, zoom, explore)

Data‑collection gadgets in the instruction

Interactive instructions delivered to named workers

Worker‑driven content choices (play a video, switch to a 3Danimation, expand for more detail)

Multi‑language delivery

What you publish is what workers see (no version drift betweenauthoring and delivery)

Worker feedback and inspection data captured at the step

Execution data routed to your systems of record

04
Integrations (Envision Connector)

Pre‑built PLM Connectors (Aras, Autodesk Vault, Infor, SSIShipbuilding, SAIC ReadyOne)

Pre‑built MES Connectors (42Q, Rockwell Plex)

PLM‑driven engineering change handling with the author in control

05
Custom development (Envision SDK)

Create SDK (authoring automation)

Connect SDK (custom PLM and data integrations)

Consume SDK (MES integrations and embedding Envision Operatorinto other applications)

06
Deployment

Public multi‑tenant SaaS

Private single‑tenant

AWS GovCloud

On‑premises

07
Security

SOC 2 Type 2

SSO and MFA

Customer production data not used to train Evie or any AI model

08
Support

Documentation and knowledge base

Email and ticket support

Dedicated customer success engagement

Implementation guidance

[ FAQs ]

Frequently Asked Questions.

Still deciding? Start authoring on Envision Core, or reach out for Envision Pro pricing.

Start Authoring  ·
$167/month
Arrow
Start Authoring  ·
Contact Us for Pricing
Arrow
Contact Us for Pricing

What’s the difference between Envision Core and Envision Pro?

Envision Core is Envision Creator on its own: AI-accelerated authoring with Evie and multi-format static publishing on multi-tenant SaaS, at $167 per author per month. Envision Pro adds Envision Operator for interactive delivery to named workers, including video, interactive 3D, and data-collection gadgets in the delivered instruction. Envision Connector, Envision SDK, and isolated or sovereign deployment options are available to purchase as Envision Pro add-ons.

How is Envision Core priced?

$167 per author per month, billed on an annual contract.

How is Envision Pro priced?

Contact Us for Pricing.

Can I start with Envision Core and move to Envision Pro later?

Yes. Get what you need today and grow as you go.

Are Envision Connectors included in Envision Pro?

No. Envision Connectors are an Envision Pro add-on. Contact Us for Pricing.

Is the Envision SDK included in Envision Pro?

No. Envision SDK access (Create, Connect, and Consume) is an Envision Pro add-on. Contact Us for Pricing.

Are private single-tenant, GovCloud, and on-premises deployments included in Envision Pro?

No. Public multi-tenant SaaS is included in both Envision Core and Envision Pro. Private single-tenant, AWS GovCloud, and on-premises are Envision Pro deployment add-ons. Contact Us for Pricing.

Why aren’t video, interactive 3D, and data-capture part of Envision Core?

You can use videos, 3D models, and other source materials to generate your instructions in Envision Core. Because Envision Core publishes static output (images and documents), you can’t embed those things in the delivered instruction itself. If you want this content interactive, see Envision Operator, available with Envision Pro.

Is there a free trial?

How do I get started?

For Envision Core, click Start Authoring above. For Envision Pro, Contact Us for Pricing.

Pick your edition. Get to work.

Envision Core to start authoring today.
Envision Pro to bring connected execution to the floor.

Start Authoring  ·
$167/month
Arrow
Start Authoring  ·
Contact Us for Pricing
Arrow
Contact Us for Pricing